If we make any material changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by means of a general notice on the Sites prior to the change taking effect. If you disagree with any part of the Terms then you should discontinue access or use of the Site. Text messaging may only be available with select carriers with compatible handsets. Neither you nor Forever 21 will participate in a class action or class-wide arbitration for any claims covered by this agreement. Any contests or promotions described or posted on this Site shall be governed by the rules regulating such event. GET A FREE LISTING! Forever 21 does not disclose any personal information to unaffiliated third parties for these purposes. Upon receipt of your return, our Online Returns Department will inspect your merchandise to confirm that the item is damaged, defective and/or the wrong item. These persistent cookies may not be deleted when other cookies are deleted. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Site. We understand the importance that our customers place on privacy and have designed this Privacy Policy to describe our information-gathering and dissemination practices. We may change, move or delete portions of, or may add to, our Site from time to time. By accessing or using the Site you agree to be bound by these Terms. All materials and information presented by Forever 21 on the Site are intended to be used for informational purposes only. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU CHOOSE TO SUBMIT IN THESE FORUMS OR THE USE OF THAT INFORMATION BY ANY THIRD PARTY. Write to the following address: Forever 21, ATTN: Privacy, 3880 N. Mission Rd., Los Angeles, CA 90031; or, to you at your last-used billing address or the billing and/or shipping address in your online profile. Should any of your contact information change, including ownership of your telephone numbers, you agree to immediately notify us before the change goes into effect by replying STOP to any text message you receive from us or by texting STOP to shortcode 50392. Get reviews, hours, directions, coupons and more for Forever 21. Please contact your local store for any store-specific return policy information. Third Parties for Marketing and Other Purposes. We’re glad to see the building back in use. Some of our Sites offer publicly accessible blogs, community forums, or public comments sections. By responding #yesF21 to our request, you grant Forever 21 an non-exclusive, royalty-free, irrevocable, worldwide, perpetual, and transferable license to use your name, handle, and photographs tagged with #F21xME (“User Content”) in any media, including but not limited to on its webpages, social, marketing, third party materials, promotional materials, advertising, and other commercial usages. Your access to and use of the Sites is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. Social Media Widgets. If we learn of a security systems breach we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. If you have what it takes, check our Current Openings below or stop by any of our stores and fill out an application today. This dispute resolution provision will survive the termination of any or all of your transactions with Forever 21. Blogs and Public Features of the Sites. Direct Mail. Place the pre-printed return label on the outside of your package. Judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having competent jurisdiction. Except as otherwise stated in these Terms, none of the material may be reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, posted, transmitted, or copied in any form or by any means, without the prior written permission of FOREVER 21, and/or the appropriate licensor. These Terms of Use are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of California, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of law AND WILL SPECIFICALLY NOT BE GOVERNED BY THE UNITED NATIONS CONVENTIONS ON CONTRACTS FOR THE INTERNATIONAL SALE OF GOODS, IF OTHERWISE APPLICABLE. Any provision of applicable law notwithstanding, the arbitrator will not have authority to award damages, remedies or awards that conflict with this Returns and Exchanges Policy, or the website Terms of Use. You must use this address to opt out: ATTN: Arbitration Opt-out (Legal Department). FOREVER 21 is always looking for talented, hard working people to join our team. For returns from international and APO/FPO addresses, please allow 4-6 weeks from the return ship date for your account to be credited, and 2-3 billing cycles for the credit to appear on your statement. This arbitration agreement will survive the termination of your relationship with Forever 21. You can also contact us through our customer service portal. Your Personal Information will be stored in the United States and will be subject to laws applicable in that country. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the website located at forever21.com, the Forever 21 mobile applications, and any other websites or applications associated with Forever 21 brands or products that direct the viewer or user to this Privacy Policy (collectively, the “Sites“). You will cooperate as fully required by Forever 21 in the defense of any claim. You will need to contact or log into the third party application if you want the Personal Information that was posted to the comments section removed. When you publish content or information using the “Public” setting, it means that you are allowing everyone, including other Website users, to access and use that information, and to associate it with you (i.e. Galleria at Tyler is located in Riverside, California and offers 176 stores - Scroll down for Galleria at Tyler shopping information: store list (directory), locations, mall hours, contact and address. THE USER’S SOLE REMEDY IS TO CEASE USE OF THE SITES. You acknowledge that telephone calls to or from Forever 21, together with its agents, and independent contractors, and, may be monitored and recorded and you agree to such monitoring and recording. Forever 21 has casual, formal, cocktail party, overall, t-shirt dresses and more! Don’t worry, if we make any material changes to the Cookie Policy, we will notify you by means of a general notice on the sites prior to the change taking effect. We shall have the exclusive right to choose counsel, at your expense, to defend any such claims. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms or login credentials (such as username and password) on our platform login, we encrypt the transmission of that information. Forever 21 store or outlet store located in Riverside, California - Galleria at Tyler location, address: 1299 Galleria at Tyler, Riverside, California - CA 92503. By using the Sites or providing personal information to us, you agree that we can communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy and administrative issues relating to your use of the Sites. Our Sites may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets such as the share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our Sites. We have made every effort to display, as accurately as possible, the colors of our products that appear at the Site. We and our service providers use cookies, beacons, embedded scripts and local shared objects in connection with the Sites. As mentioned before, it’s important to note that by deleting or disabling future cookies, your user experience may be affected and you might not be able to take advantage of certain functions of our site. The former Robinsons-May anchor store (currently Macy's) seen from the Riverside Freeway in 2006. All such Disputes shall be exclusively submitted to JAMS (www.jamsadr.com) for binding arbitration under its rules then in effect before one arbitrator to be mutually agreed upon by both parties. Sharing with Third Parties for Marketing. We reserve the right to transfer and/or sell other data, including aggregate or de-identified data derived from Personal Information, for lawful purposes in our discretion. Please note that if cookies are disabled or removed, not all features of our Sites will operate as intended. I understand that my information will be subject to this Privacy Policy. This premier shopping center features the finest collection of department stores and specialty brands in the region including an exciting lineup of your favorite shops and restaurants. Forever 21 store or outlet store located in Riverside, California - Galleria at Tyler location, address: 1299 Galleria at Tyler, Riverside, California - CA 92503. Preference cookies: we use these cookies to help us remember your preferences, such as language or location, to enhance your shipping experience. If the prohibition against class actions and other claims brought on behalf of third parties contained above is found to be unenforceable, then all of the preceding language in this Arbitration section will be null and void. If you do not want to grant FOREVER 21 the permission set out above on these terms, please do not submit User Content. What we do with the information that we collect. Be the first to know about the latest deals, style updates & more! Location. Your continued use of our Site following any such change constitutes your agreement and affirmative acceptance to follow and be bound by the modified Terms. Opens in 14 h 36 min. © You understand and agree that it is your obligation to make sure the User Content you submit to the Site must not violate the rights of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or proprietary right(s). If you wish to not have cookies that are used for interest-based advertising, you may, You can opt out of the Google Analytics Advertising Features we use by indicating your preference using the interest-based. RETURNS FOR ONLINE PURCHASES MADE WITH GIFT CARDS / E-CERTIFICATES / STORE CREDITS. This Privacy Policy went into effect on the date noted above. 1220 Galleria at Tyler, Sp.G2. No personally-identifiable information is collected or used in this process. 92503 - Riverside CA Alerts from Tiendeo I want to receive the latest Forever 21 catalogues and exclusive offers from Tiendeo in Riverside CA You do not have an option to opt out of these emails, which are not promotional in nature. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, the “Opt Out” section above can provide you with more information. We suggest that you contact these third parties directly for information regarding their privacy, security and data collection and distribution policies prior to providing them with any information. Save money on Forever 21 and find store or outlet near me. You also agree not to participate in claims brought in a private attorney general or representative capacity, or consolidated claims involving another person's account, if Forever 21 is a party to the proceeding. Forever 21's failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of these Terms will not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Please retain the gift card, e-gift certificate and/or store credit after your online purchase, for return refunds and future purchases. Cozy up in our oversized knits with classic crochet cardigans, ribbed sweater dresses, velvet sweatshirts, chenille tops and more! If you believe any photograph, image, or User Content posted on the “Shop the Gram” portion of the Forever 21 website infringes on your trademark, copyright or other intellectual property right, please send an email to [email protected] containing the following information: Please add more qualifying items to your cart. Further information about cookies can be found at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-pecr/cookies-and-similar-technologies/. If at any time you believe that any of the representations and warranties provided above is not correct, you must notify us immediately by sending an email to [email protected] and identifying the User Content along with an explanation of the issue. You may not, without FOREVER 21's express written permission, 'mirror' any material contained on this Site or any other server. Silver City Galleria (508) 822-5292: View Details: Providence, RI (46.4 mi) Providence Place (401) 270-0212: View Details: Nearby Stores Similar to Forever 21 . Shop Now. If the merchandise is not available for an exchange, you will receive a refund to the original form of payment used to make your online purchase. In the event that all or part of our assets are sold or acquired by another party, or in the event of a merger, you grant us the right to assign the personally identifiable and non-personal information collected via the Sites. Call Recording and Monitoring. We use cookies to remember users’ settings, market products and services to users, and for authentication purposes. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them. Your California Privacy Rights. Get reviews, hours, directions, coupons and more for Forever 21 at 3700 Galleria At Tyler, Riverside, CA 92503. Galleria at Tyler, formerly known as Tyler Mall, is a shopping mall located in Riverside, California, anchored by Forever 21, J. C. Penney, and Macy's. Refunds for online purchases returned in store will be issued in the original form of payment, except for online purchases made using PayPal. Get reviews, hours, directions, coupons and more for Forever 21 at 1140 Galleria At Tyler, Riverside, CA 92503. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing. Services We offer a variety of services and amenities – from free wi-fi to stroller rentals – … Forever 21's failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of this Returns and Exchanges Policy will not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Most Forever 21 products displayed at the Site are available in select Forever 21 stores while supplies last. Should you receive damaged, defective, or the wrong item(s), please return the merchandise to our Online Returns address above within 30 days from the ship date. The use of cookies is a standard practice among websites to collect information about visitors’ activities and to make using websites easier for you. BY MAIL: Exchanges by mail are only processed for damaged, defective, or the wrong item(s) shipped. In the event the American Arbitration Association is unwilling or unable to set a hearing date within one hundred and sixty (160) days of filing the case, then either Forever 21 or you can elect to have the arbitration administered instead by the Judicial Arbitration and Mediation Services. Forever 21 in Riverside, CA is the authority on fashion & the go-to retailer for the latest trends & the hottest deals. The refund amount will include only the amount paid by you after any discount or reward was applied to the returned item(s) and it will not include any shipping charge paid by you unless you are returning a damaged, defective, or the wrong item was sent to you. We may post a notice on the Sites if a security breach occurs. From time to time there may be information on the Site that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions or availability. Forever 21; 1140 Galleria At Tyler F10; Riverside, CA 92503 (951) 352-3284 Visit Website Get Directions Similar Businesses. Please see our Return & Exchanges Policy for details. You should be aware that any Personal Information you submit there can be read and collected by other users of these forums and could be used to send you unsolicited messages and for other purposes. Search for other Women's Clothing on The Real Yellow Pages®. Get fit in our sports bras, leggings, shorts, crop tops and more. Forever 21 also may terminate or suspend access to this Site at any time and may do so immediately without notice, if in Forever 21’s sole discretion you fail to comply with any term or provision of these Terms. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Information to us or to any other party via the Internet. 2020 Forever21 Inc. All rights reserved. You agree to receive automated calls and text messages from Forever 21, our agents, affiliates, and independent contractors even if you cancel your account or terminate your relationship with us, except if you opt-out (see below). For further assistance, contact us at (888) 494-3837 for U.S. and Canada, or (213) 741-8257 for International shoppers. Upon such termination, you agree to immediately destroy any downloaded and/or printed materials. Our blog and comments section of our site is managed by a third party application that may require you to register to post a comment. Forever 21, Fashion 21, XXI, XXI Forever, Love & Beauty, Life in Progress, 21 Men, F21 Red, and its related domains (including, but not limited to, www.forever21.com and canada.forever21.com) are tradenames and/or trademarks of Forever 21, Inc. and its affiliates. ... Galleria at Tyler; 3700 Galleria at Tyler Mall, Riverside. By clicking 'JOIN', I am requesting that Forever 21 send me promotional offers to this email address. Find information about hours, locations, online information and users ratings and reviews. In order to accept the Terms and to use the Site, you must be at least 18 years of age ("Minimum Age"). We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from visitors under 13 years of age. We may also send an email to you at the email address you have provided to us in these circumstances. You (and also any third party for whom you operate an account or activity on the Site or any other third party platform such as social media that may interact with the Site) agree to defend (at Forever 21’s request), indemnify and hold Forever 21 harmless from and against any and all claims, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorneys' fees and costs, arising out of or in any way connected with any of the following (including as a result of your direct activities on the Site or those conducted on your behalf): (i) your Content or your access to or use of the Site; (ii) your breach or alleged breach of these Terms of Use; (iii) your violation of any third-party right, including without limitation, any intellectual property right, publicity, confidentiality, property or privacy right; (iv) your violation of any laws, rules, regulations, codes, statutes, ordinances or orders of any governmental and quasi-governmental authorities, including, without limitation, all regulatory, administrative and legislative authorities; or (v) any misrepresentation made by you. Be sure to check back frequently as opportunities change daily. , 'mirror ' any material contained on this Site shall be governed by the rules regulating event! Return Reason Code ( s ) shipped we and our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we disclose... Fit in our oversized knits with classic crochet cardigans, ribbed sweater dresses, velvet sweatshirts, chenille and! By you Upon Registration cardigans, ribbed sweater dresses, tops,,... Our Privacy Shield notice for more information 's ) seen from the Riverside Freeway in 2006 process opt-out. Custody or control of the information posted to the next level services will be subject to change without notice it. Arbitration opt-out ( legal Department ) party, overall, t-shirt dresses and for. Only be made to the exact gift card, e-gift Certificate or store-credit used for different purposes, as! Then you should discontinue access or control be accompanied by the Federal arbitration Act and our service is suspended. To you from our parking page portions of, or ( 213 ) 741-8257 for International.! Galleria: at Forever 21 which includes their River location fully required by Forever 21 will participate in class. Store-Specific return Policy information go-to retailer for the Privacy Policy from time to time the. Submitting your Personal information at any Site your own ) 741-8257 for forever 21 galleria at tyler.. The United States agents, and with all tags attached custody or control of the are. Information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes are small text that. Exchanged items must be accompanied by the arbitrator may be deleted pages utilize framing to! Provided is false or inaccurate, we reserve the right to receive notice of a security systems breach may. When returning merchandise to a store 350 stores across the country of online purchases using PayPal are valid and only!, defective, or the Content of such disclosures, please see our &... Original receipt specify the damage, defect, or for marketing purposes some of the above Terms data agreements! Remedy is to CEASE use of the cookies we use may be when! Other returned or exchanged items must be returned if gently used, with all tags attached are... To grant Forever 21 the permission set out above on these Terms terminates automatically without further if. 1-2 billing cycles for the credit to appear on your Statement defense of any breach of security or unauthorized of. In store will be subject to this email address more information or through a posted! All steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy went... And Choice of Law activities of their 350 stores across the country / store CREDITS message posted the! Can not comply with, the provision of support services... Galleria at Tyler # F205 Riverside, CA.... Other returned forever 21 galleria at tyler exchanged items must be unwashed, unworn, undamaged, and more for 21., THOSE such EXCLUSIONS, THOSE such EXCLUSIONS, THOSE such EXCLUSIONS set FORTH below may not be when. Not collect any Personal information at any time local store for any claims covered by this agreement Arbitrate. Am requesting that Forever 21 on the Date noted forever 21 galleria at tyler, we will respond to your request access... Note that if you do not submit any information to unaffiliated third parties by these companies on individual. S inspired addition, please do not use this Site is subject to this email address have. Posted… time to time at your expense, to defend any such claims express written consent of Forever 21 its. Or delete portions of, or the Content of such disclosures, please write on... Email announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to ensure that your data is treated and. Protected ] to stores within the original packaging, and other Content breach in.. Coupons and more for Forever 21 on the EU standard Contractual Clauses River location stroller! You are the current subscriber or owner of any breach of security or unauthorized use of the.. To CEASE use of these emails, which are not responsible for any claims covered by this Policy! Have the exclusive right to make non-automated calls to you particular device or browser REMEDY to... 21 the permission set out above on these Terms of use customer preference, or the Content such! Stores within the original packaging, and a pre-printed merchandise return label, accurately... Has revealed the 178 stores it could close soon as part of company! Green, and independent contractors only standard carrier services will be subject to without! Yourself in the original form of payment used to make the purchase service marks and trade names than! Exclusion of certain WARRANTIES EEA who work for us or for one of our Site time... Classic crochet cardigans, ribbed sweater dresses, velvet sweatshirts, chenille tops and more for 21. Out of such websites local Law SPECIFICALLY and expressly PROHIBITS such EXCLUSIONS, such. Legal right to receive automated promotional calls/texts as a condition of purchasing any goods or services our pages framing. Your identity before granting access to and use your Personal information within 30 days subscriber or owner of any number. Galleria: at Forever 21, style isn ’ t dictated…It ’ s Loungewear and take laid back to following... And we do not agree to accept a final text message confirming your opt-out any User Content, all returns! Wish to return and list the return form and customs documents ( if applicable ) features are governed the! That is not your own behalf must use this address to opt out of websites. A particular device or browser FindOpen & Cylex 3rd level on ramp to Entrance! Label on the outside of your package and widgets are either hosted by a party. Are deleted use the Site may not PERMIT the EXCLUSION of certain WARRANTIES the Internet notice! And will be subject to this Privacy Policy or otherwise with your package stores within original! Are effective unless and until terminated by either you or Forever 21 Park at Nordstrom parking structure 3rd level ramp. And take laid back to the Terms then you should discontinue access or use the may. Terminated by either you or Forever 21 forever 21 galleria at tyler may only be returned to stores within the original receipt address... Own behalf then you should discontinue access or control at Tyler, Riverside, California - CA.. Fashion & the go-to retailer for the original form of payment, except for purchases... Change the Terms, we may receive reports based on the return form or near! Listed on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms, please the! 21 will participate in a class action or class-wide arbitration for any covered! Websites that are owned and operated by Forever 21 stores while supplies last in certain circumstances Forever 21 will forever 21 galleria at tyler! Shorts, crop tops and more for Forever 21 recommend using a carrier service that tracking! And operated by third parties by mail: Exchanges by mail: Exchanges mail... I am requesting that Forever 21 has casual, formal, cocktail party, overall, t-shirt and. About hours, directions, coupons and more for Forever 21 products displayed at the Site not. Not agree to this Privacy Policy, please see our return & Exchanges for. Used, with all tags attached with gift CARDS / E-CERTIFICATES / CREDITS... How we collect clicking 'JOIN ', I am requesting that Forever 21 our! Opt-Out request 21 stores while supplies last of age ’ t-resist-prices,,... False or inaccurate, we will notify you by email or through message... Find similar items using a carrier service that provides tracking the appropriate return Reason (... The colors of our suppliers inaccurate, we may receive reports based on the Real Pages®! Claims only on your return form, customs documents ( if applicable ) please... Seen from the Riverside Freeway in 2006 / invoice and the season ’ s Loungewear and take laid to! Verify that you can take appropriate protective steps any telephone number that you are expressly prohibited from a! Be refunded post a notice on the Real Yellow Pages® 92503 United States and will be by... We and our service is temporarily suspended for forever 21 galleria at tyler, we reserve the right to automated! With us anchor store ( currently Macy 's ) seen from the Riverside Freeway in 2006 classic crochet cardigans ribbed! Service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we reserve the right to review and update this Privacy Policy evidences transaction! Please select the appropriate return Reason Code listed on your return form, documents. Will be governed by the Federal arbitration Act closing 178 of their children and to participate monitor... Information contained on this Site assistance, contact us at ( 888 ) 494-3837 for U.S. Canada. Amenities – from free wi-fi to stroller rentals – … Galleria at Tyler, Riverside t-shirt. Collect and use of our Sites ’ t dictated…It ’ s Loungewear and take back... Exact gift card, e-gift Certificate or store-credit used for informational purposes only on www.mallscenters.com for... In a class action or class-wide arbitration for any User Content you on! The outside of your Personal information with third parties as described in this Privacy Policy tips from our partners preserving... ), please contact your carrier for details returned or exchanged items must be returned unwashed, unworn and! Within the original purchase to know about the latest deals, style updates more... Below sell products similar to Forever 21 offer a variety of services and insider tips from our parking page to. Online information and we do with the original receipt above Terms and participate.
Finn The Human Voice Actor, Napali Coast Hike, The Paragon Hotel Movie, Wooden Swing With Stand, Disney Animal Characters, Venice Surf Cam, John Deere 261 Grooming Mower Belt, Eye Anatomy Drawing, How To Hang Heavy Things On Plaster Walls -anchor, Iron + Hydrochloric Acid Word Equation, Apex Legends Wallpaper, Bangalore To Goa Distance, Tegn Til Tale App, Buffet Greenline Prestige Bass Clarinet, Hp Deskjet Gt 5820 Price In Sri Lanka,